TRIGGERS FOR RECOVERY OF PREJUDGMENT INTEREST
[…] [4] Longs Drug Stores California, Inc. v. Federal Ins. Co., 2005 WL 2072296, *4 (N.D. Cal. Apr. 26, 2005): Cal. CIV § 3287(c) (“[I]nterest shall accrue at an annual rate equal to the weekly average one year constant maturity United Stated Treasury yield.”)

[5] Salton Bay Marina, Inc. Imperial Irrigation Dist., 172 Cal. App. 3d 914, 961 (1985).

[6] Dyncorp. v. Certain Underwriters at Lloyd’s, 2011 Del. Super. LEXIS 6892, *4 (Apr. 17, 2012)

[7] 6 Del. C. § 2301 (“Where there is no express contract rate, the legal rate of interest shall be 5% over the Federal Reserve discount rate including any surcharge as of the time from which interest is due…”)

[8] See, e.g. Persello v. Allstate Ins. Co., 20011 Ohio App.